"Identification and Prioritization of Pr...
"Identification and Prioritization of Problems"
On March 8-9 in Poti and Senaki, and on March 16-17 in Kutaisi and Tskaltubo, the training was held for the representatives of CSO of IDPs on the topic "Identification and Prioritization of Problems". 43 participants attended the session. During the training, the participants worked in small groups and presented various problematic issues that are present in their communities. In addition, each problem was prioritized and then ranked.
For IDP community it is important to identify the main problems because with their active participation in the framework of the project they will conduct the advocacy campaigns, roundtable discussions, meetings with representatives of local authorities and etc. The purpose of this activities is finding a positive solution to the problems existing in the IDP community. The project involves 35 IDP centers in Kutaisi, Tskaltubo, Senaki, and Poti.