Migrant Reintegration Program
CHCA has been implenting Migrant Reintegration Program for 10 years, for those who came back from Switzerland. When they return, with the support of ISS and our participation, they have the possibility to become part of the program, that contains various of interesting professional fields and the beneficiary chooses the right fit for them.
We help migrants to create a business strategy, planning process, mainly at the starting point, buy the required equipment. Periodically, their activities are monitored, and support is offered, in case it’s required.
Every year we support almost 20 migrants with the Migrant Reintegration Program to get stronger in their business.
Nino Lagvilava is precisely a great example of this program, who, before emigrating to Switzerland, had an experience in beauty service. She returned to homeland with the help of the International Social Services (ISS) Migrant Reintegration Program. We helped Nino create the right business concept, in purchases and bought her the equipment worth of 4700 Swiss francs. As a result, her beauty salon was launched in Samtredia.