The social skills training for convicts ...
The social skills training for convicts and probationers were completed
Social skills training include 4 main topics - effective communication, conflict management, resume writing and job search. In August, at the next stage, participants will take part in the business training, and after that they will be able to receive grants of 1200 and 3000 EUR to start or develop their own business.
In September, former convicts and probationers living in the regions of Samegrelo and Kakheti will take part in the project.
The project “Qualification for Re-Integration – a Way back into Society” (implemented in Kakheti, Shida Kartli, Imereti, Samegrelo-zemo Svaneti regions and in Tbilisi) is being implemented by CHCA and CSRDG through the financial support of the ASB Georgia and EU. The goal of the project is to contribute to the integration of persons on conflict with law into the society through the establishment of cooperation mechanisms among CSOs, Business Companies and State Actors.