Applications for business training have...
Applications for business training have started!
CHCA, with the financial support of the European Union and the United Nations Development Program, implements the project "Support for conflict transformation in the South Caucasus and the Republic of Moldova", within the framework of which an assessment and analysis of the needs, resources and opportunities of women and young people is carried out, which:
a) are not employed and/or have no profession;
b) are interested in receiving professional education and
to undergo an internship.
c) IDPs
Women and youth selected based on the application will be given two-day trainings for skill development on the following topics:
• application preparation, budget, cash flow, profit and loss account;
•  Taxes;
•  Marketing;
• Compiling and submitting proposals in the online system.
After completing the business trainings, CHCA encourages candidates to submit their initiatives through the online system at CHCA's Livelihood Development Center web portal - The final decision on the selection of grantees will be made by the grant selection committee. The winners will be awarded grants in the amount of USD 500. In addition, grantees will be provided with mentoring and coaching.
Deadline for applications: 15 February
Registration Link: