Professional seminars continue
CHCA continues to support youth and women in enhancing their professional skills.
CHCA continues with a series of intensive training sessions
On October 21-22, within the framework of the project "Increasing access to the development of professional skills of women and young people in 30 collective centers of IDPs and Abkhazia", a training was held on the topic "Basics of entrepreneurship and drawing up a business plan", in Zugdidi.
The information campaign was launched at the Enguri checkpoint
The information campaign was launched for the local population at the Enguri checkpoint within the framework of the new CHCA project.
Presentation of the research "Gender equality in Abkhazia and Samegrelo"
On 21st of October, 2022, the research presentation on "Gender Equality in Abkhazia and Samegrelo" was organized by the Charity Humanitarian Center “Abkhazeti”. The research was prepared within the framework of the project "Delivering quality, gender-equal extracurricular education for youth in conflict-affected regions", that has been implemented by financial support of the Embassy of Kingdom of the Netherlands in Georgia.