"Leave No One Behind"
We are thrilled to share the outcomes of our recent meeting within the project, "Building the Inclusion of Vulnerable and Marginalized Communities in Georgia", where our guiding principle is "Leave No One Behind" (LNOB).
Join Our Open Competition for Organizational Strengthening - "Leave No One Behind"
Exciting news! The Charity Humanitarian Center - "Abkhazeti" (CHCA) is thrilled to announce a competition aimed at strengthening organizations under the banner of "Building the inclusion of vulnerable and marginalized communities in Georgia" project.
Update on Infrastructure Reconstruction for Displaced Persons
We're excited to share that the reconstruction efforts for the infrastructural needs of collective centers for displaced persons, which commenced in December, are still in progress!
Our journey towards gender equality and inclusive governance is gaining momentum
On 14th of February, we had another productive session with the members of the Gender Equality Council of the Khoni Municipality. We delved into important discussions surrounding SMP, aiming to address crucial issues and pave the way for positive change.